Faculty and Staff

Office

801-465-6060
Larraine Nelson Bills
Principal
801-465-6060
Melissa Jorgensen
Title 1 Coordinator
801-465-6060
Loura Martin
Secretary
801-465-6060
LaDonna Madsen
Attendance Secretary
801-465-6060
Celeste Fisher
Instructional Coach
801-465-6060
Karen Hanson
Intervention Teacher
801-465-6060
Baylee Fuhriman
Skills Coach
801-465-6060
Kelsey Gardner
School Nurse

Building Maintenance

Shaun Ward
Lead Custodian
Guy Peterson
Lead Night Custodian
Keagan Friedrichsen
Student Custodian
Katelyn Finch
Student Custodian
Sophia Whitney
Student Custodian

Kindergarten

Jodi Terry
Full Day Kindergarten Teacher
Shamayne Cram
PM Kindergarten
Velva Merrell
Grandma Helper

Pre School

June White
Pre School Teacher

First Grade

Shamayne Cram
First Grade Teacher
Katie Bahr
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Chanla Weight
Second Grade Teacher
Jodie Gibb
Second Grade Teacher
Karen Haskell
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Jared Leighton
Third Grade Teacher
Wendy Millett
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Emily Rowley
Fourth Grade Teacher
Nesha Smith
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Hannah Keller
Fifth Grade Teacher
Tina Samuels
Fifth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Suzy Oviatt
Special Education Teacher
Marne Buckner
Special Education Technician
Tiffini Robbins
ACC Teacher
Breanna Partridge
ACC Classroom Technician
Lacy Elbaba
ACC Classroom Technician
Shelly Smith
Speech/Language Pathologist
Troy Hymer
Psychologist
Amy Colby
TLC Teacher
Carli Wright
Counselor
Meghan Davis
TLC Teacher

Planning Time Specialists

Tara Holsman
Computer Specialist
Melissa Iverson
Art Specialist
Janie Raff
PE/Music Specialist
Shonda Morse
Librarian

ESL

Afrodita Martinez
ESL Teacher
Liliana Hartman
ESL Teacher

Intervention Specialists

Kathy Bretzing
Trustlands Technician
Bronda Cazier
Trustlands Technician
Tricia Nelson
Trustlands Technician
Tammy Menlove
Title One Technician
Gloria Peterson
Title One Technician

Food Services

Cindy Manning
Lunch Secretary
Emily Shulze
Lunch Staff
Megan Stubbs
Lunch Staff