Faculty and Staff

Office

801-465-6060

Shawn Rawlings
Principal
Loura Martin
Secretary
LaDonna Madsen
Assistant Secretary
Karen Kidd
Title 1 Coordinator
Baylee Fuhriman
Skills
Betsy Eckton
Instructional Coach
Kelsey Gardner
School Nurse

Building Maintenance

Shaun Ward
Head Custodian
Guy Peterson
Adult Sweeper
Dallin Wolters
Student Sweeper
Kimberlyn Madsen
Student Sweeper
Austin Losee
Student Sweeper
Sharon Woodhouse
Adult Sweeper
Braiden Mendenhall
Student Sweeper
Mitchell Marrott
Student Sweeper

Kindergarten

Jodi Terry
Classroom Teacher
Jodie Gibb
Classroom Teacher
Debbie Lewis
OEK Technician
Velva Merrell
Grandma Helper

First Grade

Shamayne Cram
Classroom Teacher
Melanie Kunz
Classroom Teacher
Chanla Weight
Classroom Teacher

Second Grade

Marianne Lowe
Classroom Teacher
Karen Haskell
Classroom Teacher
Nancy Melander
Classroom Teacher
Zak Nowell
Classroom Teacher

Third Grade

Tiffany Cook
Classroom Teacher
Celeste Fisher
Classroom Teacher

Fourth Grade

Karen Hanson
Classroom Teacher
Nesha Smith
Classroom Teacher
Marti Prior
Classroom Teacher

Fifth Grade

Tina Samuels
Classroom Teacher
Dan Hansen
Classroom Teacher
Jamie McFerren
Classroom Teacher

Sixth Grade

Jody Mosdell
Classroom Teacher
Tamie Taylor
Classroom Teacher
Alison Snow
Classroom Teacher

Special Education

Suzy Oviatt
Special Ed. Teacher
Marne Buckner
Technician
Sarah Tingey
Special Ed. Teacher
Cheryl Winfree
Speech
Shelly Smith
Speech
Karen Smith
Counselor
Haley Thomas
Psychologist

Planning Time Specialists

Graciela Bartholomew
Computer Specialist
Kirstin Anderson
Librarian
Sharon Woodhouse
Music Specialist
JamiAnn Losee
PE Specialist
Breanna Partridge
Art Specialist

ESL

Marketta Aguilar
ESL
Liliana Hartman
ESL

Title I Technicians

Kathy Bretzing
Title One
Bronda Cazier
Title One
DeDe Depew
Title One
Tammy Menlove
Title One
Shonda Morse
Title One
Tricia Nelson
Title One
Gloria Peterson
Title One

Food Services

Emily Shulze
Lunch
Joyce Christensen
Lunch
Martha Hardt
Lunch
Cindy Manning
Lunch Secretary